Draft BCA


DRAFT Belmont Community Association

Community Association Calendar

19 Sun 20 Mon 21 Tue 22 Wed 23 Thu 24 Fri 25 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: May 24 06:19 am
9:00 am Diddikicks @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
Diddikicks @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
May 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Diddikicks @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
Great for toddlers!
9:00 am Diddikicks @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
Diddikicks @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
May 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Diddikicks @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
 
10:30 am Innovations @ CaldecoteHall, Community Centre
Innovations @ CaldecoteHall, Community Centre
May 19 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Innovations @ CaldecoteHall, Community Centre
Weekly activity for adults with learning disabilities, accompanied by Innovations staff from several locations via mini bus.
12:00 pm Scan and Cut Craft Group @ Kepier Room, Centre
Scan and Cut Craft Group @ Kepier Room, Centre
May 19 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
1:00 pm Table Tennis @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
Table Tennis @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
May 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Table Tennis @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
Weekly except Bank Holidays. Table Tennis open to all.
6:00 pm Metafit @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
Metafit @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
May 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Metafit @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
Various sessions at the Community Centre and Belmont Community School. You can find Leanne on facebook.
7:30 pm A- anon @ Kepier Room, Centre
A- anon @ Kepier Room, Centre
May 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Support group for the friends and relatives of anyone with an alcohol problem.
6:00 pm Cheesy Waffles Project @ Hardy and Grange Rooms, Centre
Cheesy Waffles Project @ Hardy and Grange Rooms, Centre
May 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Youth club for young people with special needs.
7:30 pm Wing Chun @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
Wing Chun @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
May 21 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Wing Chun @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
 
5:30 pm Irish Dancing
Irish Dancing
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:30 pm Tai Chi @ CaldecoteHall, Community Centre
Tai Chi @ CaldecoteHall, Community Centre
May 22 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Tai Chi @ CaldecoteHall, Community Centre
 
9:00 am Wider World Project
Wider World Project
May 23 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Term time
1:30 pm Northumbria U3A Quiz @ Kepier Room, Centre
Northumbria U3A Quiz @ Kepier Room, Centre
May 23 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
4:00 pm Northern Lights Dance
Northern Lights Dance
May 23 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Long established dance classes from age 4 years, weekly during term time.
5:45 pm Metafit with Leanne
Metafit with Leanne
May 23 @ 5:45 pm – 6:15 pm
Metafit with Leanne
 
6:30 pm Cheesy Waffles Project
Cheesy Waffles Project
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Taekwondo @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
Taekwondo @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Taekwondo @ Caldecote Hall, Community Centre
 
7:45 pm Aikido
Aikido
May 23 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Aikido
 
9:30 pm Belmont Baby and Toddler Group @ Grange Room, Centre
Belmont Baby and Toddler Group @ Grange Room, Centre
May 23 @ 9:30 pm – 11:30 pm
Term time weekly Toddler group
9:00 am Wider World Project @ Hardy Room, Centre
Wider World Project @ Hardy Room, Centre
May 24 @ 9:00 am – 2:30 pm
Term time
1:00 pm Badminton @ CaldecoteHall, Community Centre
Badminton @ CaldecoteHall, Community Centre
May 24 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Badminton @ CaldecoteHall, Community Centre
Weekly in term time friendship group
5:30 pm Cheesy Waffles Project @ Hardy Room, Centre
Cheesy Waffles Project @ Hardy Room, Centre
May 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
9:00 pm Weight Watchers @ Kepier Room, Centre
Weight Watchers @ Kepier Room, Centre
May 25 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm